Education, health and care co-ordinators (EHCCos)
To find the EHC coordinator for your education provider, select your area from the list below.
Some education providers have different EHC coordinators for school years 3 to 8 and years 9 and above.
You can contact your EHC co-ordinator via email, use [email protected]
Education provider | EHC co-ordinator |
---|---|
Aktivia Elmhurst Pre-School | Elizabeth Martin |
Aktivia Oakfield Nursery | Elizabeth Martin |
Ashmead Combined School | Elizabeth Martin |
Ashridge Day Nursery | Elizabeth Martin |
Aston Clinton School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Aylesbury College Nursery | Elizabeth Martin |
Aylesbury Grammar School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Aylesbury High School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Aylesbury University Technical College (UTC) | Kate Maule |
Aylesbury Vale Academy | Gemma Debenedictis |
Barn Owls Nursery | Sanal Dilek |
Bearbrook Combined School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Bearbrook Pre-School | Kelly Russell |
Bedgrove Infant School | Madelaine Haines |
Bedgrove Junior School | Madelaine Haines |
Bierton Church of England Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
Big Bear Nursery | Sanal Dilek |
Big Top Nursery and Pre-School | Sanal Dilek |
Booker Park School | Elizabeth Martin |
Bourton Meadow Academy | Gemma Debenedictis |
Bright Start Day Nursery | Elizabeth Martin |
Brill Church of England School | Madelaine Haines |
Brookmead School | Kelly Russell |
Broughton Infant School | Madelaine Haines |
Broughton Junior School | Madelaine Haines |
Buckingham Park Church of England Primary School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Buckingham Primary School | Michaela Staszewski |
Buckingham School | Kelly Russell |
Buckinghamshire Adult Learning | Kelly Russell |
Buckinghamshire College Group (Aylesbury Campus) | Kate Maule |
Cheddington Combined School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Chersley and Haddenham Under 5s | Simone Morrison Brown |
Child First Aylesbury Nursery | Simone Morrison Brown |
Child First Aylesbury Pre-School | Kelly Russell |
Cottesloe School, The | Simone Morrison Brown |
Cuddington & Dinton Church of England School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Dagnall Church of England School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Drayton Parslow Village School | Sanal Dilek |
East Claydon Church of England School | Sanal Dilek |
Edlesborough Pre-School | Elizabeth Martin |
Edlesborough Primary Academy | Gemma Debenedictis |
Elmhurst School | Elizabeth Martin |
Furze Down School | Sanal Dilek |
George Grenville Academy | Gemma Debenedictis |
Grange School, The | Kelly Russell |
Great Horwood Church of England School | Sanal Dilek |
Green Ridge Primary Academy | Kelly Russell |
Grendon Underwood Combined School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Haddenham Infant School | Elizabeth Martin |
Haddenham Junior School | Elizabeth Martin |
Haddenham St Mary's Church of England School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Halton Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
Haydon Abbey School and Pre-School | Gemma Debenedictis |
High Ash Church of England Primary School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Ickford School | Simone Morrison Brown |
John Colet School | Kelly Russell |
John Hampden School, The | Madelaine Haines |
Kids Inc Nurseries Aylesbury | Elizabeth Martin |
Kingsbrook School | Ellie Burns |
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy | Michaela Staszewski |
Lace Hill Academy | Simone Morrison Brown |
Little Oaks Pre-school | Kelly Russell |
Long Crendon School | Iqra Bi |
Longwick Church of England School | Iqra Bi |
Maids Moreton Church of England School | Elizabeth Martin |
Mandeville School, The | Kelly Russell |
Marsh Gibbon Church of England Primary School | Michaela Staszewski |
Marsworth Church of England Infant School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Mursley Church of England School | Elizabeth Martin |
New Millside Pre-School | Kelly Russell |
Newton Longville Church of England Combined School | Simone Morrison Brown |
North Marston Church of England Combined School | Sanal Dilek |
Oak Green School | Elizabeth Martin |
Oakley Church of England School | Kelly Russell |
Overstone Combined School | Kelly Russell |
Padbury Church of England School | Sanal Dilek |
Pathways Primary Pupil Referral Unit | Sanal Dilek |
Pebble Brook School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Quainton Church of England Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
Roundwood Primary School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Royal Latin School, The | Simone Morrison Brown |
Schorne Pre-School | TBC |
Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School | Kelly Russell |
Sir Thomas Fremantle School | Simone Morrison Brown |
St Edward's Roman Catholic Junior School | Iqra Bi |
St James and St John Church of England School | Simone Morrison Brown |
St Joseph's Pre-School | Iqra Bi |
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Infant School | Iqra Bi |
St Louis Roman Catholic Primary School | Elizabeth Martin |
St Mary's Church of England School | Iqra Bi |
St Michael's Church of England Combined School | Gemma Debenedictis |
St Michael's Roman Catholic School Aylesbury Campus | Sanal Dilek |
Steeple Claydon School | Michaela Staszewski |
Stocklake Park School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Stoke Mandeville Combined School | Sanal Dilek |
Stone Church of England Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
Swanbourne Church of England School | Sanal Dilek |
Thomas Hickman School | Madelaine Haines |
Thornborough Infant School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Tingewick Playgroup | Simone Morrison Brown |
Treehouse Pre-School | Kelly Russell |
Turnfurlong Infant School | Madelaine Haines |
Turnfurlong Junior School | Madelaine Haines |
Twyford Church of England School | Madelaine Haines |
Waddesdon Church of England School | Simone Morrison Brown |
Waddesdon Village Primary School | Madelaine Haines |
Wendover Church of England Junior School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Wendover Day Nursery | Gemma Debenedictis |
Westcott Church of England School | Elizabeth Martin |
Weston Turville Church of England School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Whaddon School | Sanal Dilek |
Whitchurch Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
William Harding School | Gemma Debenedictis |
Willows Day Nursery, The | Simone Morrison Brown |
Windmill Pre-School Brill | Kelly Russell |
Wingrave Church of England Combined School | Michaela Staszewski |
Wingrave Pre-School | Michaela Staszewski |
Winslow Church of England School | Sanal Dilek |
Education provider | EHC co-ordinator |
---|---|
Alfriston School | Philippa Docwra |
Amersham School | Cecilia Payton |
Beaconsfield High School | Philippa Docwra |
Beaconsfield School, The | Philippa Docwra |
Brushwood Junior School | Katherine Bounds |
Burnham Grammar School | Lauren Langton |
Butlers Court School | Philippa Docwra |
The Chalfonts Community College | Lauren Langton |
Chalfont Infant and Nursery | Philippa Docwra |
Chalfont St Giles Infant and Nursery | Cecilia Payton |
Chalfont St Giles Junior School | Cecilia Payton |
Chalfont St Peter Church of England Academy | Cecilia Payton |
Chalfont St Peter Infant School | Cecilia Payton |
Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy | Kirsty Gladwin |
Chartridge Combined School | Katherine Bounds |
Chenies School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Chesham Bois Church of England School | Katherine Bounds |
Chesham Grammar School | Katherine Bounds |
Chestnut Lane School | Lauren Langton |
Chiltern Hills Academy | Katherine Bounds |
Chiltern Way Academy | Natasha Shergill-Ashworth |
Coleshill Infant School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Curzon School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Denham Green E-Act Primary Academy | Kirsty Gladwin |
Denham Village School | Jamie Rhodes |
Denham Woodlands Nursery | Philippa Docwra |
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Boys | Kirsty Gladwin |
Dr Challoner's High School Girls | Kirsty Gladwin |
Dropmore Infant School | Katherine Bounds |
Elangeni School | Jamie Rhodes |
Elmtree Infant and Nursery School | Katherine Bounds |
Eton Dorney School | Natasha Shergill-Ashworth |
Farnham Common Infant School | Katherine Bounds |
Farnham Common Junior School | Katherine Bounds |
Fulmer Infant School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Gerrards Cross Church of England School, The | Cecilia Payton |
Great Kingshill Church of England Combined School | Cecilia Payton |
Great Missenden Church of England Combined School | Katherine Bounds |
Hawridge and Cholesbury Church of England School | Cecilia Payton |
Henry Allen Nursery | Philippa Docwra |
Heritage House School | Natasha Shergill-Ashworth |
Holmer Green First School | Cecilia Payton |
Holmer Green Junior School | Cecilia Payton |
Holmer Green Senior School | Cecilia Payton |
Holtspur Pre-School | Philippa Docwra |
Holtspur School | Philippa Docwra |
Hyde Heath Infant School | Jamie Rhodes |
Iver Heath Infant School | Katherine Bounds |
Iver Heath Junior School | Katherine Bounds |
Iver Village Infant School | Katherine Bounds |
Iver Village Junior School | Katherine Bounds |
Ivingswood Academy | Katherine Bounds |
Jordans School | Jamie Rhodes |
Pioneer Secondary Academy | Katherine Bounds |
Lee Common Church of England School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Lent Rise School | Katherine Bounds |
Ley Hill School | Katherine Bounds |
Little Chalfont Primary School | Jamie Rhodes |
Little Kingshill Combined | Cecilia Payton |
Little Missenden Church of England School | Jamie Rhodes |
Newtown School | Katherine Bounds |
Our Lady's Roman Catholic Primary School | Jamie Rhodes |
Prestwood Infant School | Cecilia Payton |
Prestwood Junior School | Cecilia Payton |
Robertswood School | Kirsty Gladwin |
Seer Green Church of England School | Jamie Rhodes |
St George's Church of England Infant School | Jamie Rhodes |
St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School | Katherine Bounds |
St Mary's and All Saints Church of England Primary School (Beaconsfield) | Jamie Rhodes |
St Mary's Church of England Primary School Amersham | Jamie Rhodes |
St Mary's Farnham Royal Church of England Primary School | Cecilia Payton |
St Nicolas' Church of England Combined School | Katherine Bounds |
St Peters Church of England Primary School | Katherine Bounds |
Stony Dean School | Lauren Langton |
Stoke Poges School, The | Katherine Bounds |
The Misbourne | Michaela Jackson |
Thomas Harding Junior School | Katherine Bounds |
Waterside Primary Academy | Kirsty Gladwin |
Woodside Junior School | Jamie Rhodes |
Education provider | EHC co-ordinator |
---|---|
Abbey View Primary Academy | Roseanna Boyce |
Ash Hill Primary School | Emily Hackshaw |
Aspire (The Wycombe Grange) | Farkhana Jabar |
Beechview Academy | Oliver Dixon |
Bledlow Ridge School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Booker Hill School | Roseanna Boyce |
Bourne End Academy | Aimee Keinch |
Bowerdean Nursery School | Ayesha Shabir |
Buckinghamshire College Group (Wycombe Campus) | Ayesha Shabir |
Burford School | Roseanna Boyce |
Cadmore End Church of England School | Farkhana Jabar |
Carrington Infant School | Siobhain O'Toole |
Carrington Junior School | Siobhain O'Toole |
Castlefield School | Oliver Dixon |
Cedar Park School | Farkhana Jabar |
Chepping View Primary Academy | Farkhana Jabar |
Chiltern Wood School | Jane Foster |
Claytons Primary School | Farkhana Jabar |
Cressex Community School | Farkhana Jabar |
Danesfield School | Jessica Freeth |
The Disraeli School | Oliver Dixon |
The Downley School | Farkhana Jabar |
Foxes Piece School | Farkhana Jabar |
Frieth Church of England Combined School | Farkhana Jabar |
Great Kimble Church of England School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Great Marlow School | Oliver Dixon |
Hamilton Academy | Ayesha Shabir |
Hannah Ball School | Oliver Dixon |
Hazlemere Church of England Combined School | Susana Hathaway |
The Highcrest Academy | Ayesha Shabir |
High Wycombe Church of England Combined School | Farkhana Jabar |
Highworth Combined School and Nursery | Farkhana Jabar |
Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) School | Farkhana Jabar |
Hughenden Primary School | Farkhana Jabar |
Ibstone Church of England Primary School | Farkhana Jabar |
Jack and Jill Preschool | Ayesha Shabir |
John Hampden Grammar School | Emily Hackshaw |
Juniper Hill School | Farkhana Jabar |
Kings Wood School and Nursery | Oliver Dixon |
Kite Ridge School | Jane Foster |
Lane End Primary School | Oliver Dixon |
Little Buddies Nursery | Farkhana Jabar |
Little Dragons at Micklefield | Oliver Dixon |
Little Dragons at Green Street | Oliver Dixon |
Little Marlow Church of England School | Ayesha Shabir |
Longwick Church of England Combined School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Loudwater Combined School | Emily Hackshaw |
Manor Farm Community Infant School | Farkhana Jabar |
Manor Farm Community Junior School | Farkhana Jabar |
Marlow Church of England Infant School | Farkhana Jabar |
Marlow Day Nursery | Oliver Dixon |
Marlow Opportunity Playgroup | Farkhana Jabar |
Marsh School | Farkhana Jabar |
Millbrook Combined School | Farkhana Jabar |
Monks Risborough Church of England Primary School | Oliver Dixon |
Naphill and Walters Ash School | Oliver Dixon |
Oakridge School | Jessica Freeth |
Princes Risborough Primary School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Princes Risborough School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Radnage Church of England Primary School | Sarah Rubery |
The Royal Grammar School | Siobhain O'Toole |
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | Jessica Freeth |
Sir William Ramsay School | Aimee Keinch |
Speen Church of England Voluntary Aided School | Siobhan O'Toole |
Spinfield School | Oliver Dixon |
St John's Church of England Primary School | Siobhan O'Toole |
St Mary's Pre-School | Siobhan O'Toole |
St Michael's Catholic School | Ayesha Shabir |
St Paul's Church of England Combined School | Oliver Dixon |
St Peter's Catholic Primary School | Roseanna Boyce |
Stokenchurch Primary School | Ayesha Shabir |
Tylers Green First School | Susana Hathaway |
Tylers Green Middle School | Susana Hathaway |
West Wycombe Combined School | Jessica Freeth |
Westfield School | Jane Foster |
Widmer End Combined School | Susana Hathaway |
Wooburn Green Primary School | Sarah Rubery |
Wycombe High School | Ayesha Shabir |
Education Provider | EHC Coordinator |
---|---|
Abingdon and Witney College (Abingdon) | Jessica Freeth |
Abingdon House School (London) | Philippa Docwra |
Acorn Park School (Norwich) | Ayesha Shabir |
Activate Learning (Oxford, Banbury, Bracknell, Reading) | Oliver Dixon |
Akeley Wood Senior School (Various locations) | Philippa Docwra |
Alderwasley Hall School (Belper) | Eleanor Scott |
All about children (various locations) | Eleanor Scott |
Altwood Church of England Secondary School (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Appleford School (Salisbury) | Philippa Docwra |
Aran Hall School (Wales) | Philippa Docwra |
Arbour Vale School (Slough) | Eleanor Scott |
Ashfold School (Aylesbury) | Philippa Docwra |
Ashlyns School (Berkhamsted) | Philippa Docwra |
Aurora Boveridge College (Wimborne) | Jane Foster |
Bardwell School (Bicester) | Eleanor Scott |
Beachborough School (Northamptonshire) | Lauren Langton |
Beacon School, The (Amersham) | Lauren Langton |
Beech Lodge School (Maidenhead) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Berkhamsted School (Berkhamsted) | Philippa Docwra |
Berkshire College of Agriculture (BCA) | Sarah Rubery |
Bideford College (Bideford) | Sarah Rubery |
Birmingham Metropolitan College (B-Met) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Bishopswood School (Reading) | Sarah Rubery |
Bladon House School (Burton-on-Trent) | Philippa Docwra |
Breakspeare School (Abbots Langley) | Philippa Docwra |
Bredon School (Tewkesbury) | Ayesha Shabir |
Bright Young Things (Westminster) | Philippa Docwra |
Brindley House Childcare Centre | Philippa Docwra |
Bruern Abbey School (Bicester) | Lauren Langton |
Buckinghamshire Adult Learning | Michaela Jackson |
Bulmershe School, The (Reading) | Oliver Dixon |
Cambian Bletchley Park School (Milton Keynes) | Lauren Langton |
Cambian Lufton College (Yeovil) | Susana Hathaway |
Cambian Potterspury Lodge School (Towcester) | Lauren Langton |
Cambian Wing College (Lymington) | Ayesha Shabir |
Capel Manor College (Enfield) | Lauren Langton |
Carfax College (Oxford) | Oliver Dixon |
Castleview Primary School (Slough) | Eleanor Scott |
Catch 22 (London) | Ayesha Shabir |
Cedars Upper School (Leighton Buzzard) | Jessica Freeth |
Central Bedfordshire College (Dunstable) | Sarah Rubery |
Central Training Group (London) | Ayesha Shabir |
Chesham Prep School (Chesham) | Katherine Bounds |
Chesnuts Combined School (Milton Keynes) | Oliver Dixon |
Chichester College Group (Chichester) | Lauren Langton |
Chickenshead Theatre (London) | Lauren Langton |
Chiltern School, The (Dunstable) | Katherine Bounds |
Chiltern Centre for Disabled Children (Henley-on-Thames) | Lauren Langton |
Chilworth House School (Oxford) | Jane Foster |
Chilworth House Upper School (Oxford) | Jane Foster |
Churchmead Church of England School (Slough) | Jessica Freeth |
Cippenham Primary School (Slough) | Sarah Rubery |
Circle Centre (Buckingham) | Katherine Bounds |
Claires Court Schools (Maidenhead) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Colleton Primary School, The (Reading) | Sarah Rubery |
Colnbrook (Watford) | Sarah Rubery |
Colnbrook Church of England Primary School (Berkshire) | Sarah Rubery |
Compass Community School (Middlewich) | Katherine Bounds |
Cookham Rise Primary School (Maidenhead) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Cotswold Chine School (Stroud) | Oliver Dixon |
Cox Green School (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Cranbury College (Reading) | Philippa Docwra |
Cranford House School (Wallingford) | Hannah Hope |
Cygnet Health Care (various locations) | Kate Maule |
Dair House School (Slough) | Katherine Bounds |
Davenies School (Beaconsfield) | Michaela Jackson |
Denbigh School (Milton Keynes) | Oliver Dixon |
Derwen College (Oswestry) | Ayesha Shabir |
Desborough College (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Develop Bedford (Bedford) | Oliver Dixon |
Ditton Park Academy (Slough) | Katherine Bounds |
East Berkshire College (Slough) | Oliver Dixon |
Eden Girls School (Slough) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Edith Kay Independent School (London) | Katherine Bounds |
Egerton-Rothesay School (Berkhamstead) | Michaela Jackson |
Endevour Academy (various locations) | To be allocated case by case |
Enemy of Boredom Academy (Bracknell) | Kate Maule |
Farney Close School (Haywards Heath) | Katherine Bounds |
Five Acres Primary School (Bicester) | Ayesha Shabir |
Flower Pots Day Nursery (Prestwood) | Katherine Bounds |
Forest Approach Academy (Romford) | Eleanor Scott |
Forest Bridge School (Maidenhead) | Eleanor Scott |
Forum School, The (Blandford Forum) | Ayesha Shabir |
Foxes Academy (Minehead) | Jessica Freeth |
Frank Barnes School for Deaf Children (London) | Cecilia Payton |
Freeman College (Sheffield) | Oliver Dixon |
Furze Platt Senior School (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Gateway School (Great Missenden) | Cecilia Payton |
Gayhurst School (Gerrards Cross) | Cecilia Payton |
Gillotts School (Henley-on-Thames) | Eleanor Scott |
Global Academy, The (Hayes) | Priyanka Nadesan |
Grangewood School (Pinner) | Priyanka Nadesan |
Grateley House School (Andover) | Ayesha Shabir |
Green Corridor (Staines-upon-Thames) | Oliver Dixon |
Green Room, The (Windsor) | Oliver Dixon |
Griffin House School (Aylesbury) | Cecilia Payton |
Guilsborough Academy (Northampton) | Oliver Dixon |
Haddon Training Ltd (Hungerford) | Oliver Dixon |
Hamilton Lodge School for Deaf Children (Brighton) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Hannah Ball School | Shannon Smyth |
Harmony Alternative Education (Maidenhead) | Allocated amongst the Teams by address and the nearest appropriate setting |
Hartpury College (Gloucester) | Jessica Freeth |
Haybrook College (Slough) | Oliver Dixon |
Hazeley Academy, The (Milton Keynes) | Jessica Freeth |
HCUC (Harrow College and Uxbridge College (Uxbridge) | Priyanka Nadesan |
Heathermount School (Ascot) | Oliver Dixon |
Heathlands School (St Albans) | Cecilia Payton |
Heathrow Aviation Engineering UTC (Northwood) | Kate Maule |
Hedgewood School (Hayes) | Cecilia Payton |
Henley College, The (Henley-on-Thames) | Ayesha Shabir |
Herries Prep School (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
High Close School (Wokingham) | Ayesha Shabir |
Highfield Hospital School (Oxford) | Oliver Dixon |
Hillcrest Shifnal School (Shifnal) | Susana Hathaway |
Hillingdon Manor School (Uxbridge) | Cecilia Payton |
Holyport College (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Icknield College (Watlington) | Ayesha Shabir |
Iffley Academy, The (Oxford) | Jane Foster |
Jackie Palmer Academy (High Wycombe) | Sarah Rubery |
John Madejski Academy (Reading) | Siobhain O'Toole |
John Watson School (Oxford) | Jessica Freeth |
Jubilee School (Surrey) | Danielle Whelan |
Kennel Lane School (Bracknell) | Eleanor Scott |
Knightsfield School (Welwyn Garden City) | Katherine Bounds |
Langley Academy, The (Slough) | Ayesha Shabir |
Langley Hall Primary Academy (Slough) | Shannon Smyth |
Langley Heritage Primary, The (Slough) | Ayesha Shabir |
Libra School, The (South Molton) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Linden Lodge School (London) | Eleanor Scott |
Linslade School (Leighton Buzzard) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Little Me Pre-School (Maidenhead) | Oliver Dixon |
Littledown School (Slough) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Lockers Park School (Hemel Hempstead) | Philippa Docwra |
Loddon School, The (Hook) | Jane Foster |
Lonsdale School (Stevenage) | Sarah Rubery |
Lord Williams School (Thame) | Siobhain O'Toole |
LVS Oxford (Oxford) | Eleanor Scott |
Lynch Hill Primary Academy (Slough) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Macintyre No Limits (Milton Keynes) | Jessica Freeth |
MacIntyre School (Aylesbury) | Eleanor Scott |
Magdalen College School (Brackley) | Jessica Freeth |
Manor Green (Maidenhead) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Marshland High School (Wisbech) | Eleanor Scott |
Mary Bassett Lower School, The (Leighton Buzzard) | Ayesha Shabir |
Mary Hare School (Newbury) | Eleanor Scott |
Meadow High School (Uxbridge) | Susana Hathaway |
Meath School (Chertsey) | Oliver Dixon |
Meldreth Manor School (Royston) | Sarah Rubery |
MidKent College (Gillingham) | Jessica Freeth |
Milton Keynes College (Milton Keynes) | Ayesha Shabir |
MindSenseAbility (Lymington) | Susana Hathaway |
Mission Employable (Chorleywood) | Ayesha Shabir |
MK Christian Foundation (Milton Keynes) | Sarah Rubery |
Moat Lane Pre-School (Prestwood) | Lauren Langton |
Moor House School & College (Oxted) | Lauren Langton |
Moorcroft School (Uxbridge) | Lauren Langton |
More House School (Farnham) | Shannon Smyth |
Moulton College (Northampton) | Jessica Freeth |
Mulberry Bush School (Oxford) | Sarah Rubery |
My Online Schooling Ltd (Scotland) | Oliver Dixon |
National Star College (Gloucester) | Sarah Rubery |
New Bradwell Primary School (Milton Keynes) | Siobhain O'Toole |
New College Worcester (Worcester) | Oliver Dixon |
New Forest School (Southampton) | Sarah Rubery |
New Siblands School (Bristol) | Sarah Rubery |
Newlands Girls School (Maidenhead) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Newton Leys Primary School (Milton Keynes) | Eleanor Scott |
Northwood School (Northwood) | Jane Foster |
Oak Bank School (Leighton Buzzard) | Eleanor Scott |
Oaklands College (St Albans) | Michaela Jackson |
Oakwood Court College, PLC Ltd (Dawlish) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Old Town Riding School | Jane Foster |
Oldfield Primary School (Maidenhead) | Sarah Rubery |
Options West London College (Hillingdon) | Oliver Dixon |
Orchard Hill College (Wallington) | Jane Foster |
Orion Academy (Oxford) | Sarah Rubery |
Our Lady of Peace Catholic Primary and Nursery School (Slough) | Oliver Dixon |
Oxford Montessori Schools | Siobhain O'Toole |
PACE Centre, The (Aylesbury) | Philippa Docwra |
Peer Productions (Woking) | Natasha Ashworth-Shergill |
Penn Wood Primary & Nursery School (Slough) | Natasha Ashworth-Shergill |
Pentland Field School (Uxbridge) | Philippa Docwra |
Pield Heath House School (Uxbridge) | Philippa Docwra |
Pipers Corner School (Great Kingshill) | Philippa Docwra |
Pride Academy, The (West Drayton) | Katherine bounds |
Priors Court School (Thatcham) | Susana Hathaway |
Priory Rise School (Milton Keynes) | Oliver Dixon |
Priory School (Slough) | Oliver Dixon |
Progress School | Oliver Dixon |
Queensmead House School (Windsor) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Reach Free School, The (Rickmansworth) | Lauren Langton |
Reading University Technical College (UTC) | Kate Maule |
Redway School, The (Milton Keynes) | Sarah Rubery |
Romans Field School (Milton Keynes) | Jessica Freeth |
Royal Grammar School, The (Boarding) | To Be Confirmed |
Royal Masonic School For Girls (Rickmansworth) | Cecilia Payton |
Royal National College for the Blind (Hereford) | Sarah Rubery |
Sheiling Ringwood, The (Ringwood) | Ayesha Shabir |
Shenley Brook End School (Milton Keynes) | Sarah Rubery |
Shiplake College (Henley-on-Thames) | Sarah Rubery |
Silverways School (Enfield) | Sarah Rubery |
Sir Herbert Leon Academy (Milton Keynes) | Sarah Rubery |
Slated Row School (Milton Keynes) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Southcott Lower School (Leighton Buzzard) | Ayesha Shabir |
Span Training and Development Ltd (Banbury) | Kate Maule |
Sparsholt College Hampshire (Winchester) | Sarah Rubery |
St Albans Independent College (St Albans) | Philippa Docwra |
St Clement Danes School (Rickmansworth) | Jamie Rhodes |
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School (Slough) | Eleanor Scott |
St Joan of Arc Catholic School (Rickmansworth) | Philippa Docwra |
St John's College (Brighton) | Lauren Langton |
St John's School (Seaford) | Lauren Langton |
St Joseph's Catholic High School (Slough) | Sarah Rubery |
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Thame) | Sarah Rubery |
St Mary's School (Gerrards Cross) | Lauren Langton |
St Paul's Catholic School (Milton Keynes) | Shannon Smyth |
St Piers College (Lingfield) | Lauren Langton |
Stephenson Academy (Milton Keynes) | Jane Foster |
Swalcliffe Park School Trust (Banbury) | Sarah Rubery |
Swanbourne House School (Milton Keynes) | Lauren Langton |
Sybil Elgar School, The (Southall) | Lauren Langton |
Thames Valley School (Reading) | Oliver Dixon |
Thomas Coram Church of England School, The (Berkhamsted) | Katherine Bounds |
Thornton College (Milton Keynes) | Siobhain O'Toole |
Thorpe House School (Gerrards Cross ) | Philippa Docwra |
Treloar College (Alton) | Sarah Rubery |
Tring School | Katherine Bounds |
Unicorn School, The (Abingdon) | Susana Hathaway |
Unity College (High Wycombe) | Eleanor Scott |
Unsted Park School (Godalming) | Katherine Bounds |
Vandyke Upper School (Leighton Buzzard) | Susana Hathaway |
Vyners School (Uxbridge) | Cecilia Payton |
Walnuts School, The (Milton Keynes) | Susana Hathaway |
Walton High School (Milton Keynes) | Ayesha Shabir |
Watling View School (St Albans) | Cecilia Payton |
Wellington College (Crowthorne) | Cecilia Payton |
West Herts College (Watford) | Michaela Jackson |
West London, Ealing & Hammersmith College (London) | Michaela Jackson |
West Wycombe School (High Wycombe) | Jessica Freeth |
Westfield Primary Academy (Watford) | Eleanor Scott |
Westgate school, The (Slough) | Eleanor Scott |
Wexham Court Primary School (Slough) | Ayesha Shabir |
Wexham School (Slough) | Sarah Rubery |
Wheatley Church of England Primary School (Oxford) | Sarah Rubery |
Wheatley Park School (Oxford) | Ayesha Shabir |
Wilds Lodge School (Oakham) | Siobhain O'Toole |
William Morris Camphill (Stonehouse) | Sarah Rubery |
Windsor Forest Colleges Group (Slough) | Sarah Rubery |
Woodeaton Manor School (Oxford) | Sarah Rubery |
The role of an Education, Health and Care Co-ordinator
Education, health and care co-ordinators (EHCCos):
- draft EHC plans (sometimes called EHCP)
- give advice to parents, carers and young people with special educational needs and disabilities (SEND) about EHC plans
- keep parents, carers and young people with SEND informed about their case
Assessment EHCCOs
Any pupils under assessment, including those plans that are within the first year of being finalised will now have a designated EHCCO. They will be involved in the assessment stage and plan writing as well as holding that plan for a year.
Annual Review EHCCOs
Any plans that are over a year old and have had an annual review will be allocated an annual review EHCCO. They will:
- maintain the plans,
- issue proposed and final amended plans,
- manage the change of placement requests where necessary,
- cease plans where requested.
The EHCCO lists provided are for annual review EHCCOs only.